DEM-310GT DATASHEET PDF

DEM SeriesGigabit SFP Transceivers. Technical Specifications. DEMGT . DEMGT. DEMGT2. Transceiver Type. • SFP. • SFP. D-Link DEMGT Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ. • Eye Safety Designed. Transceiver. DEMGT. DEMGT. DEMGT2. Mini GBIC Transceivers. D-Link Gigabit Interface Converters (GBIC) are transceivers that connect Gigabit .

Author: Juzuru Fenrimi
Country: Andorra
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Medical
Published (Last): 17 October 2017
Pages: 17
PDF File Size: 13.68 Mb
ePub File Size: 15.66 Mb
ISBN: 381-2-77970-205-8
Downloads: 67266
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Mezigul

While shipping charge is mostly dem gt, we charge a small dem gt on select products. This transceiver use top quality FP Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength nm.

Standard recommended retail price without VAT. So whether youre buying switching, wireless, storage, security or ip surveillance equipment from dlink, your peace of mind is guaranteed.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. Warranty — 5 years limited warranty against defect in materials or workmanship. Below 1 Week in EU Dwtasheet. High performance singlemode and multimode sfp transceivers. They allow for the expansion of gigabit ethernet networks by providing highspeed connections over a fibreoptic.

Dem gt baselx sfpmini gigabit interface converter up to 10km dem gt basesx sfpmini gigabit interface converter up to m dps redundant power supply 48port gigabit managed switch with 4 combo sfp uplinks.

If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it, but please we suggest to Datasheer More!

1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber SFP Transceiver

The demgt is a high performance 10nm singlemode sfp minigbic transceiver. To download a pdf version of this datasheet, please click here. Transceiver demgt dem gt dem gt dem gt dlink gigabit interface converters are transceivers that connect gigabit switches and mbps switches with gbic slots.

  FOOTNOTE TO YOUTH BY JOSE GARCIA VILLA PDF

The dgs stack includes many security features including access control list acl, You can remove or replace the gbic transceiver with the system. Dem series dlink gigabit sfp transceivers plug into gigabit and fast ethernet switches via their gbic slots. The unit features a metal housing to reduce emi and to increase durability.

Dem 310gt datasheet pdf storage

The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of compatible sfp or others. Above You can download datasheet of our 1.

Dlink gigabit interface converters are transceivers that connect gigabit switches and mbps switches with gbic slots to gigabit ethernet networks, providing highspeed connections over the fiberoptic or twistedpair cable. Dem gt dem gt dem gt2 mini gbic transceivers dlink gigabit interface converters gbic are transceivers that connect gigabit switches and mbps switches with. Datasheet dem gt networking standards equipment.

The dem gt is a high performance 10nm multimodesinglemode sfp minigbic transceiver. All references to speed are for comparison purposes only. Dem gt a 1gbase, sfp, lx transceiver features up to 1.

Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products.

Desdc corporate layer 24 24port mbps and 2port ge shared, 48vdc support. Dlink assist also offers installation and configuration services to get your new hardware working quickly and correctly. The fibreoptic transceivers have standard duplex lc connectors to provide maximum compatibility. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network sem gt from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from dem gt network cable.

  HITACHI T-17SXL PDF

When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with D-link equipment and it will be labeled with part number: Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. Dlink is the global leader in connectivity for small, medium and large enterprise business networking. The company is an awardwinning designer, developer and manufacturer of networking, broadband, digital electronics, voice and data communications solutions for the digital home, small officehome office soho, small to medium business smb and workgroup to enterprise environments.

D Link Transceiver | Fibre Transceiver Networks Centre

It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 13 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Dem gt dem gt gigabit interface converters 1 available datzsheet the usa and canada only.

Ask our product manager to find out more about dlink demgt sfp module.